2016 CCM Hockey Showcase All Stars

2016 CCMHS ALL STAR GAME PARTICIPANTS
       
TENDERS GROUP: 1996-99's    
       
RED TEAM:      
Einar Berglund D SDE Hockey (SWE)
Ian Denning D Kents Hill School Varsity
Drake Johnson D Oklahoma City Jr. Blazers, WSHL
Patrick Nicholson D North Okanagan Knights (CAN)
Nicholas Wardstrom D Islanders HC Elite, USPHL
Darrian White D Colorado Thunderbirds AAA
Mike Ballard FW Superior Roughriders, WSHL
Jonathan Broadribb FW Pikes Peak Miners AAA
Michael Eveland-Houlihan FW Pikes Peak Miners AAA
RJ Harland FW Rocky Mountain RoughRiders AAA
Thomas Hendry FW Wenatchee Wolves AAA
Alexander Lofink FW Islanders HC Elite, USPHL
Peyton Manning FW Colorado Thunderbirds AAA
Justin Meers FW St. Louis Selects AAA
Andrew Moessner FW Wenatchee Wolves AAA
Andreas Otto FW Arlanda Wings (SWE)
Hunter Peratt FW Rocky Mountain RoughRiders AAA
Austin Shea FW Ogden Mustangs, WSHL
Hayden Chieffo G Pittsburgh Predators AAA
Justis Overby G Iowa Wild AAA
Tim Zurbuchen G EHC Visp, (SWITZ)
       
BLACK TEAM:      
Ayodele Adeniye D Florida Eels, USPHL
Bryce Dirscherl D Aspen Leafs, RMJHL
Dean Ostrovsky D New Jersey Hitmen AAA
Luke Richesin D Fresno Monsters, WSHL
Brett Robinson D Ogden Mustangs, WSHL
Noah Ashley FW Pikes Peak Miners AAA
Ross Bartlett FW Corpus Christi Ice Rays, NAHL
Blake Bride FW Superior RoughRiders, WSHL
Zachary Curry FW Kansas City Jets AA
Carter Dahl FW Fresno Monsters, WSHL
Brendan Doyle FW Pikes Peak Miners AAA
Caleb Gudzunas FW Pikes Peak Miners AAA
Patrick Kissell FW New Jersey Hitmen AAA
Kyle Nelson FW Regis Jesuit HS Varsity
Nikita Slivchenko FW Pittsburgh Predators AAA
Christopher Stevenson FW Rocky Mountain RoughRiders AAA
Ian Zaleski FW Pikes Peak Miners AAA
Dakota Cyhaniuk G Green Bay Jr. Gamblers AAA
Joe Morgan G Wooster Oilers, EHL
Kyle Plantz G Rochester Ice Hawks, USPHL
       
       
FUTURES GROUP: 2000-01's    
       
RED TEAM:      
Kyle DeCoster D Arizona Jr. Coyotes AAA
Reed Dolph D Colorado Thunderbirds AAA
Tristan Frese D Rocky Mountain RoughRiders AAA
Jonathan Morrison D Rocky Mountain RoughRiders AAA
Victor Ouellet-Massicotte D Golden State (CA) Elite AAA
Sebastian Skipwith D Rocky Mountain RoughRiders AAA
Robbie Anhorn FW Calgary Buffaloes AA
Brady Berlin FW Colorado Thunderbirds AAA
Cameron Ellis FW St. Francis (NY) Prep AAA
Peter Jacobs FW San Diego Jr. Gulls AA
Nikita Krivokrasov FW Rocky Mountain RoughRiders AAA
Freddie Macciocchi FW Academy of Holy Angels Prep
Keegan McDonald FW Team Alaska AAA
Collin O'Hearn FW Texas Warriors AA
Zachary Purcell FW Rocky Mountain RoughRiders AAA
Lucas Sandoval FW Colorado Thunderbirds AAA
Austin Schwartz FW Colorado Thunderbirds AAA
Baylie Sealey FW Rocky Mountain RoughRiders AAA
Sean Meier G Colorado Rampage AAA
Ulysses Palomares G West Coast Renegades AAA
Zach Stern G Colorado Thunderbirds AAA
       
BLACK TEAM:      
Cole Cavey D Colorado Thunderbirds AAA
Mitchell Cunningham D Colorado Thunderbirds AAA
Dylan Gutierrez D Wildcats AAA
William Jordan D Colorado Thunderbirds AAA
Edward Matthews D Colorado Thunderbirds AAA
Jacob Peer D Rocky Mountain RoughRiders AAA
Matthew Allen FW York Skipjacks AAA
Dylan Florit FW Colorado Thunderbirds AAA
Alex Harlan FW Colorado Thunderbirds AAA
Brent Keefer FW Oklahoma Oil Kings AA
Nate Kelley FW Steamboat Spings HS Varsity
Nolan Kingstrom FW Pikes Peak Miners AAA
Karter Kovar FW Park City Ice Miners AA
Connor Lee FW Iowa Wild AAA
Tyler Little FW Rocky Mountain RoughRiders AAA
Graham  Mansfield FW Colorado Thunderbirds AAA
Michael Sandoval FW Rocky Mountain RoughRiders AAA
Dominic Sandoval FW Colorado Thunderbirds AAA
Brad Stieduhar FW Littleton Hawks AA
Maiszon Balboa G Pikes Peak Miners AAA
Douglas Wakelyn G Pikes Peak Miners AAA
Bradin Zaba G West Coast Renegades AAA