2013 CCM Hockey Showcase All Stars

2013 CCMHS ALL STAR GAME PARTICIPANTS
       
TENDERS GROUP: 1993-96 Birth Years
BLACK TEAM  
David Dziezawiec D Colorado Rampage AAA
Matt Meyer D Colorado Jr. Eagles AA
Nick Nitta D Dallas Stars AAA
Zach Simpson D Melville Millionaires, SJHL
Cameron Spicer D New Hampshire Monarchs, EHL
Nate Werhane D Rocky Mountain Roughriders AAA
Jake Bauer FW New Hampshire Monarchs, EHL
Ryan Cagnoni FW Omaha AAA
Chris Doyle FW New York Bobcats, EHL
Matt Hefter FW Boulder Jr. Bison, WSHL
Oleg Hayduk FW New Hampshire Monarchs, EHL
Jimmy Morgan FW Littleton Hawks AA
Kai Robinson FW Rocky Mountain Roughriders AAA
Vance Siebert FW Rocky Mountain Roughriders AAA
Ilya Karanchuk FW HC Kremenchug AAA (Belarus)
Ethan Solat FW Pikes Peak Miners AAA
Jeremy Solat FW Pikes Peak Miners AAA
Connor Young FW Rocky Mountain Roughriders AAA
Alex Feese G Chicago Young Americans AAA
Joe Morgan G Arapahoe Warriors AA
Austin Shaw G Colorado Thunderbirds AAA
       
RED TEAM      
Brien Caseria D Belle Tire AAA
Ryan Charko D Colorado Thunderbirds AAA
Sean Giles D Colorado Rampage AAA
Dimitris Jones D LA Jr. Kings AAA
Sam Krakauer D Colorado Rampage AAA
Nathan Morris D Russell Stover AAA
Kai Cathers FW Cowichan Capitals, BCHL
Dak Dice FW Rio Grande Valley Killer Bees, NAHL
Noah Eckebrecht FW Rocky Mountain Roughriders AAA
Evan Feno FW Janesville Jets, NAHL
Chris Lugg FW HC Dallas AAA
Scott Smoot FW Colorado Rampage AAA
Joe Marchese FW Rocky Mountain Roughriders AAA
Pierce Maty FW Colorado Thunderbirds AAA
Jon Nitchen FW Brookings Blizzard, NAHL
Dylan Plsek FW Colorado Thunderbirds AAA
RJ Salvato  FW Lone Star Brahmas, NAHL
Dillon Scala FW Colorado Thunderbirds AAA
Hayden Hawkey G Omaha Lancers, USHL Junior A
Charlie Marchese G Foothills Flyers AA
Connor Randleman G Omaha Jr. Lancers Varsity (NE)
       
FUTURES GROUP: 1997-98 Birth Years  
BLACK TEAM      
David Adams D Rocky Mountain Roughriders AAA
Brian Brink D Rocky Mountain Roughriders AAA
James Crossman D Rocky Mountain Roughriders AAA
Sylas Kalyan D Rocky Mountain Roughriders AAA
Corey Richardson D RCS Cougars HS Varsity (CO)
Braden Stratton D Team Seattle AAA
Connor Sullivan FW Naperville Sabres AA
Jack Atteridg FW Rocky Mountain Roughriders AAA
Carter Dahl FW Fresno Monsters, WSHL
Keegan Davis FW Rocky Mountain Roughriders AAA
Colin Grant FW Rocky Mountain Roughriders AAA
Andrew Lee FW Rocky Mountain Roughriders AAA
Jacob Loman FW Compete Academy AAA
Dylan Rauh FW Colorado Thunderbirds AAA
Jared Resseguie FW Rocky Mountain Roughriders AAA
Luke Van Schaack FW Wenatchee Wild AAA
Jaren Yatsu FW Pikes Peak Miners AAA
Brandon Yi FW Chicago Mission AAA
Cody Christofferson G Rocky Mountain Roughriders AAA
Jake Holden G Spokane Jr. Chiefs AAA
Ben Roberts G Colorado Thunderbirds AAA
       
RED TEAM      
Alex Bates D Colorado Thunderbirds AAA
Willy Doremus D Colorado Thunderbirds AAA
Christian Holton D Rocky Mountain Roughriders AAA
Charlie Kiefer D Colorado Thunderbirds AAA
Blaine Minatra D Rocky Mountain Roughriders AAA
Rhys Phelps D Selects Academy AAA
Sam Cote FW Rocky Mountain Roughriders AAA
David Cotton FW Colorado Thunderbirds AAA
Jared Cruz FW Alaska All Stars AAA
Jack Doremus FW Colorado Thunderbirds AAA
Ashton Fry FW Colorado Thunderbirds AAA
John Greer FW Team Seattle AAA
Nicholas Halloren FW Colorado Rampage AAA
Nicholas Ketola FW Compete Academy AAA
Chad Lopez FW Rocky Mountain Roughriders AAA
Max Newton FW Vancouver Giants AA
Austen Peterson FW Colorado Thunderbirds AAA
Andrew Wagner FW Rocky Mountain Roughriders AAA
Braden Lajoie G Wichita Warriors Varsity (KS)
Tanner Munn G Arapahoe Warriors AA
Austin Park G Colorado Thunderbirds AAA